Ishcmc học phí

A 4% early bird discount is offered lớn ISHCMC – American Academy families who pay their tuition fees in full by May 16, 2022. The early bird discount is applied last after the sibling discount và other deductions (if any).

Bạn đang xem: Ishcmc học phí


The annual tuition fee is the fee payable for a specifically designed and structured curriculum, which includes:

Annual overnight grade level field trips from Grade 6 to lớn Grade 12Support for English as an Additional Language (EAL) và Learning SupportSelected After School Activities (ASA) & Sports ProgramsSchool uniform setClassroom stationery package for Grade 6 to lớn Grade 12Standardized Testing (e.g. MAPhường., PSATs)B& instrumentsGale (Library Database) & NewsELA (reading và current events) The School reserves the right lớn make changes to lớn our inclusive sầu tuition fee package at any time and without prior notice due khổng lồ the School’s discretion. The tuition fee is all-inclusive và cannot be changed or unbundled.

ISHCMC – American Academy is a Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) 21st Century school. Students are required lớn bring a MAC or PC máy vi tính. Smartphones and iPads vị not satisfy the minimum requirements.

Please consult the School Handbook for the minimum requirements necessary for your student.


Grade 11 or 12 students that enroll in SUPA or AP courses will pay additional registration fees & for Syracuse University credit và transcripts as well as AP exam fees. Syracuse University Project Advance is a cooperative sầu program between Syracuse University (SU) & ISHCMC – American Academy that allows high school students to lớn enroll in SU courses. Upon successful completion of an SU course, students are awarded SU transcripts that record credits earned.


This fee will only be applied if there is a possible vacancy for a student who meets the appropriate academic & English requirements, as stated in the ISHCMC – American Academy admissions policy.

The Admissions Fee covers the costs of administrative procedures necessary for processing student applications; including student interviews, English language testing (if required), reviewing academic history, placement in grades & classes, allocation of subjects và timetabling. For the first enrolling student, this fee will be paid in full. Any subsequent sibling will be given a 50% discount. The Admissions Fee is paid at the time of application & is not refundable.

Xem thêm: Đông Tà Tây Độc Tặng Giftcode Đông Tà Tây Độc Giúp Game Thủ Đua


ISHCMC – American Academy non-corporate fee paying families are able lớn choose a two-payment, per semester option or a four-payment, per term option for their school fees.


A sibling discount is offered for non-corporate fee payers. Any 2nd child of the same family attending ISHCMC – American Academy or ISSPhường will be entitled khổng lồ a 5% discount on tuition fees. Any 3rd children of the same family attending ISHCMC – American Academy or ISSP will be entitled khổng lồ a 20% discount on tuition fees. Any 4th children of the same family attending ISHCMC – American Academy or ISSP. will be entitled lớn a 35% discount on tuition fees. This discount applies khổng lồ the youngest child in the family.


GRADEANNUAL.
GRADE 6503,000,000
GRADE 7503,000,000
GRADE 8503,000,000
GRADE 9563,300,000
GRADE 10563,300,000
GRADE 11603,400,000
GRADE 12603,400,000

GRADESemester 1Semester 2
GRADE 6259,000,000259,000,000
GRADE 7259,000,000259,000,000
GRADE 8259,000,000259,000,000
GRADE 9290,100,000290,100,000
GRADE 10290,100,000290,100,000
GRADE 11310,800,000310,800,000
GRADE 12310,800,000310,800,000

GRADETerm 1 (35%)Term 2 (25%)Term 3 (25%)Term 4 (15%)
GRADE 6186,600,000133,300,000133,300,00080,000,000
GRADE 7186,600,000133,300,000133,300,00080,000,000
GRADE 8186,600,000133,300,000133,300,00080,000,000
GRADE 9209,000,000149,300,000149,300,00089,600,000
GRADE 10209,000,000149,300,000149,300,00089,600,000
GRADE 11223,900,000159,900,000159,900,00095,900,000
GRADE 12223,900,000159,900,000159,900,00095,900,000

*

*

*

*

*

Fill out the form to lớn get in touch with a thành viên of our admissions team who will answer any questions you have sầu. You will receive sầu a response within 1 business day.


ISHCMC-American Academy is committed khổng lồ safeguarding và promoting the welfare of students and expects all staff, volunteers và other third parties to lớn chia sẻ this commitment. Safer recruitment practice and pre-employment background checks are required of all staff for every country they have lived in.


Mã số thuế: 0300831291

Trụ Sngơi nghỉ Chính tại 28 Võ Trường Toản, Phường An Phú, Tp. Thủ Đức (Quận 2), Tp. TP HCM.

Điện thoại: +(84-28) 3898 9098


This website uses cookies – by continuing lớn use this site or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookie Policy.We have recently updated our Privacy Notices, you can read more about these at any timeThanks, don't tell me again